SUNFISH SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2a Station Yard Station Road Melbourne Derby DE73 8HJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£639.72k
Current assets
£1.19m
Fixed assets
£243.55k
Current creditors
£476.31k
Shareholders funds
£878.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04961655
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2021

Next statement due by 26 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 200 LIMITED29 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-12 with updates

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Notification of Anna Louise Battersby as a person with significant control on 2021-01-18

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company