SUNGARD AVAILABILITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN

Company number
02368123
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2021

Next statement due by 18 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRIVESTIR LIMITED21 November 1989
FAILSAFE ROC LIMITED25 July 1997
COMDISCO CONTINUITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED4 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit B Heathrow Corporate Park Green Lane Hounslow Middlesex TW4 6ER to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN on 2022-04-07

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Appointment of an administrator

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-23

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Michael Tobin as a director on 2021-12-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company