SUNHAUS LIMITED

Address

SUNHAUS LIMITED
66 SHORTON ROAD
PRESTON
PAIGNTON
DEVON
ENGLAND
TQ3 1RG
Classification:

Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06740766
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Baillie
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Wood
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE JUMBROLLY COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT B CENTRAL WAY
WALWORTH BUSINESS PARK
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 5AN
ENGLAND
Changed 12 May 2016

BROWNS FARM COTTAGE MILKINGPEN LANE
OLD BASINGSTOKE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 7DE
Changed 21 Dec 2015

GREAT YARD WOOTON ST, LAWRENCE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG23 8PF
Changed 19 Nov 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sunhaus.market
www.sunhaus.marketing
www.sunha.us
www.sunhaus.markets
www.sunhaus.and
www.sunhaus.sale
www.sunhaus.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 23 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 17 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 28 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 6 Jul 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years