SUNHILL INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sunhill East Dron Bridge Of Earn Perth PH2 9HG

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£14.42k
Current creditors
£480
Shareholders funds
£454.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC151401
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2022

Next statement due by 21 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYREFAIR LIMITED6 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company