SUNLIGHT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

SUNLIGHT PROPERTIES LIMITED
4 HAWKS WAY
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH60 9JN
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03710932
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £9,744 £4,552 £1,779
Creditors due within one year: £29,700 £34,634 £28,495
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,956 -£30,082 -£26,716
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £200,286 £200,286 £200,286
Total Assets less Liabilities: £230,053 £213,715 £217,100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £230,053 £213,715 £217,100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Sutton
19 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
19 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Sutton
19 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARAGON MORTGAGES LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

BATCHFORD PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 16 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

17 COLLINBROOK AVENUE
CREWE
CW2 6PN
Changed 14 Jul 1999

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 26 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sunlightproperties.lease
www.sunlight.properties
www.sunlightproperties.estate
www.sunlightproperti.es
www.sunlightproperties.org.uk
www.sunlightproperties.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 20 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 24 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 7 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 8 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years