SUNRICH FOODS LTD

Address

SUNRICH FOODS LTD
RIVERBANK HOUSE
1 PUTNEY BRIDGE APPROACH
FULHAM
SW6 3JD
(270 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08486419
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £619,255 £242,547 £138,058
Debtors: £90,642 £90,642 £171,092
Creditors due within one year: £1,263,504 £975,012 £1,203,368
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £165,959 £78,058 £54,660
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £167,390 £80,439 £56,947
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Park
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marianthi Valoumenidou
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW SUNRICH FOODS LTD
Changed 22 Apr 2013
JOMAR FOODS LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sunrichfoods.co.uk
www.sunrichfoods.net
www.sunrichfoods.org
www.sunrichfoods.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 2 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 30 Jul 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years