SUNRISE SENIOR LIVING LIMITED



Address
7902 Westpark Drive, McLean, 22102

Company number
03427251
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal registered address
Sunrise House Post Office Lane Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire HP9 1FN
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNRISE ASSISTED LIVING LTD.23 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2414 February 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

14/02/2414 February 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

14/11/2314 November 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

08/08/238 August 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

07/08/237 August 2023 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company