SUNSEEKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00675320



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
SUNSEEKER HOUSE WEST QUAY ROAD POOLE DORSET BH15 1JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2019

Next statement due by 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNSEEKER INTERNATIONAL (BOATS) LIMITED16 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/09/1927 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL KEITH STRAUGHAN / 01/09/2019View PDF
27/09/1927 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SEAN ROBERTSON / 01/09/2019View PDF
27/09/1927 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL HUGH MCMILLAN / 01/09/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company