SUNSTONE HOMES LTD



Last updated 16 November 2019
Legal registered address
TERRET DENE NEW ROAD KIRKBY LONSDALE CARNFORTH ENGLAND LA6 2AB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Current creditors
£12.98k
Shareholders funds
£13.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09485290
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNSTONE RH LIMITED28 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/1913 August 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

15/03/1815 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company