SUNWAY TRAVEL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

SUNWAY TRAVEL LTD
8 BANGOR ROAD
CONWY
LL32 8BT
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05073154
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2012
Filed on:
22 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gweneth Steadman
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Steadman
15 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL SUNWAY LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

APT 9, 53 LLOYD STREET
LLANDUDNO
CONWY
LL30 2YP
Changed 27 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sunwaytravel.tours
www.sunwaytravel.support
www.sunwaytravel.org.uk
www.sunwaytravel.agency
www.sunwaytravel.services
www.sunwaytravel.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 10 May 2011 14
31 Mar 2009 15 Apr 2010 13
31 Mar 2008 15 Apr 2010 25
31 Mar 2007 3 Feb 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years