SUPAC LIMITED



Last updated 23 December 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 GOAT MILL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MERTHYR TYDFIL CF48 3TD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£776.42k
Current assets
£1.84m
Current creditors
£309.55k
Shareholders funds
£2.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00508062
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 May 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPAC ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITED8 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/02/205 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW NEIL MORGAN / 03/02/2020

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN MORGAN / 03/02/2020

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD HAYDN MORGAN / 03/02/2020

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN MORGAN / 03/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company