SUPER LEAGUE (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

SUPER LEAGUE (EUROPE) LIMITED
RED HALL
RED HALL LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS17 8NB
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03238540
VAT Number:
GB168 8110 49
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Allan
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Barwick
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Bowker
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Wood
21 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RUGBY LEAGUE (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5QL
Changed 24 Nov 2005

KINGS HOUSE
1 KING STREET
LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4UD
Changed 28 Feb 2001

5 LINDLEY DRIVE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD7 4JU
Changed 15 Jul 1998

KINGS COURT
12 KING STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2HL
Changed 9 Oct 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years