SUPER TRAMP LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jan 2016

Address

SUPER TRAMP LIMITED
5 BARNFIELD CRESCENT
EXETER
EX1 1QT
(470 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04523371
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
23 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
7 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

25 Aug 2015

SUPER TRAMP LIMITED (Company Number 04523371) Registered office: 5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX1 1QT Principal trading address: South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW A final meeting of creditors and members of the above-named company has been summoned by the liquidator pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986. The meeting of creditors will be held at Kirks, 5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter EX1 1QT at 10.15 am on 14 October 2015. The meeting of members will be held at Kirks, 5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter EX1 1QT at 10.00 am on 14 October 2015. A proxy form is available which must be lodged with me not later than the day before the meeting to entitle you to vote by proxy at the meeting [together with a completed proof of debt form if you have not already lodged one]. David Kirk, Liquidator, (IP 8830), Kirks, 5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, EX1 1QT, telephone: 01392 474 303, email: daniel@kirks.co.uk. 17 August 2015

18 Jul 2014

Company Number: 04523371 Name of Company: SUPER TRAMP LIMITED Nature of Business: Retailer of sporting goods Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: 5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon, EX1 1QT Principal trading address: South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW David Gerard Kirk, of Kirks, 5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon, EX1 1QT . Office Holder Number: 8830. For further details contact: David Gerard Kirk, Email: mail@kirks.co.uk Tel: 01392 474303. Alternative contact: Daniel Jeeves. Date of Appointment: 11 July 2014 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Prentis
2 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2008
JARDINE PRENTIS (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

SUPERTRAMP LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

SUPER TRAMP SOUTH VIEW ESTATE
WILLAND
CULLOMPTON
DEVON
EX15 2QW
Changed 9 Oct 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/09/2008 FROM
SUPER TRAMP, SOUTH VIEW ESTATE
WILLAND
CULLOMPTON
DEVON
EX15 2QW
Changed 5 Sep 2008

UNIT N, LANGLANDS BUSINESS PARK
UFFCULME
CULLOMPTON
DEVON EX15 3DA
Changed 30 Oct 2007

UNIT 10, LANGLANDS BUSINESS PARK
UFFCULME
CULLOMPTON
DEVON EX15 3DA
Changed 7 Sep 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £1,563.97
Bristol City Council
3 £3,606.48

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.supertramp.org.uk
www.supertramp.motorcycles
www.supertr.amp
www.supertramp.trade
www.supertramp.and
www.supertramp.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 4 Aug 2010 11
30 Sep 2008 13 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 24 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years