SUPERBIKE FACTORY LIMITED

Address

SUPERBIKE FACTORY LIMITED
COTTAGE STREET MILL
COTTAGE STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 8DZ
Phone: 07912 179 912
Phone: 01625 353 012
Web:
Classification:

Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08037214
VAT Number:
GB123 9716 11
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £514,205 £120,585 £55,689
Debtors: £33,953 £53,855 £39,815
Creditors due within one year: £957,098 £359,589 £149,656
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £813,087 £559,030 £260,133
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £200,069 £203,149
Total Assets less Liabilities: £976,805 £470,954 £140,408
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £976,805 £470,954 £140,408
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Behrens
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Watson
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

123 CAR FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 4 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 4 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 16 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years