SUPERCOVER LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2012

Address

SUPERCOVER LIMITED
8 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4PL
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02984906
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1994
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
9 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
2 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cosec 2000 Limited
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Gale
12 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Hogwood
9 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SUPERCOVER DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
TRINITY BUSINESS PARK
TURNER WAY WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8EF
Changed 10 Nov 2008

THE MOUNT
GLOSSOP ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S10 3FL
Changed 7 Aug 2002

2 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7PE
Changed 10 Dec 2001

NNON BRIDGE 25 DOWGATE HILL, LONDON, EC4R 2AT
Changed 19 Feb 1999

LLYSHAW HOUSE, HOLLYSHAW LANE, LEEDS, LS15 7BD
Changed 27 Oct 1997

TEMPLE CHAMBERS, TEMPLE AVENUE, LONDON, EC4Y 0HP
Changed 24 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 9 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 23 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 6 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 16 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 5 Sep 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years