SUPERFINE MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number SC038321



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
ORCHARD BANK GLAMIS ROAD FORFAR ANGUS DD8 1TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 January 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPERFINE HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS LIMITED10 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GEMMA LOUISE ARCHER / 01/06/2019View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.61m
Current assets
£2.59m
Fixed assets
£2.13m
Current creditors
£551.14k
Shareholders funds
£4.04m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company