SUPERGLIDE WARDROBES LIMITED

Address

SUPERGLIDE WARDROBES LIMITED
38-42 NEWPORT STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 3DR
(403 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08187566
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £41,423 £29,859
Creditors due within one year: £32,864 £29,662
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,059 £5,197
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,085 £10,243
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Collins
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Judith Collins
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RANONET LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

GREENGATE HOUSE 87 PICKWICK ROAD
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN13 9BY
Changed 21 Jun 2013

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.superglidewardrobes.com
www.superglidewardrobes.furniture
www.superglidewardrob.es
www.superglidewardrobes.net
www.superglidewardrobes.org.uk
www.superglidewardrobes.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 22 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 16 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 5 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 11 Dec 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years