SUPERSHARP LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5RU

Company number
04694200
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 April 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMPSON PLASTICS VEHICLE PRODUCTS LIMITED9 March 2005
THOMPSON TECHNIK LIMITED17 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1331 December 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/12/2013

View Document

26/06/1326 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/06/2013

View Document

03/06/133 June 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2013 FROM
3RD FLOOR 10 SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5QS

View Document

18/12/1218 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/12/2012

View Document

20/06/1220 June 2012NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company