SUPERSINE DURAMARK GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Freemantle Rd Lowestoft Suffolk NR33 0EA

Company number
00226536
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 December 1927
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPERSINE LIMITED12 April 1995
SUPERSINE HOLDINGS LIMITED30 December 1998
SUPERSINE HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITED24 July 2009
SUPERSINE HOLDINGS GROUP (2009) LIMITED20 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2110 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-11-26

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Director's details changed for Miss Emma Jayne Cranfield on 2021-06-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company