SUPERSTAFF LIMITED



Legal registered address
467c Wells Road Knowle Bristol United Kingdom BS14 9AG

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£26.34k
Current assets
£675.29k
Current creditors
£146.90k
Shareholders funds
£815.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03513717
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2022

Next statement due by 24 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKERSOLAR LIMITED27 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-10 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

05/02/215 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company