SUPPLY PLUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Papworth Business Park Stirling Way Papworth Everard Cambridge England CB23 3GY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£596.70k
Current assets
£2.54m
Current creditors
£1.50m
Shareholders funds
£1.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01047919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 March 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2021

Next statement due by 14 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRE SAFETY EQUIPMENT (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED15 February 1985
FIRE SAFETY EQUIPMENT LIMITED8 June 2009
SUPPLY 999 LIMITED30 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-31 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SUPPLY PLUS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company