SUPPLY TECHNOLOGIES (UKG) LIMITED

Address

SUPPLY TECHNOLOGIES (UKG) LIMITED
UNIT 4 IMPERIAL PARK WEST AVENUE, PHOENIX RETAIL PARK
LINWOOD
PAISLEY
SCOTLAND
PA1 2FB
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC166936
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£705,000.00 on 31 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £84,538 £2,694
Debtors: £1,107,295 £1,102,574
Creditors due within one year: £2,337,325 £1,721,094
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£594,016 £68,575
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £513,077 £139,444 £534,188
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£513,077 -£498,333 £427,330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£513,077 -£498,333 £427,330
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Chrzanowski
30 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Patrick Fogarty
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Nolan
31 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Robert Vilsack
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

QEF GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2014
QUALITY HARDWARE SPECIALTY LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 EAST SHAWHEAD ENTERPRISE
PARK, 35 HAGMILL ROAD
COATBRIDGE
LANARKSHIRE
ML5 4XD
Changed 27 Oct 2016

BEAVERBANK OFFICE PARK
5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 18 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.supplytechnologies.co.uk
www.supplytechnologies.com
www.supplytechnologies.software
www.supplytechnologies.net
www.supplytechnologi.es
www.supplytechnologies.org
www.supplytechnologies.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 29 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years