SUPPORT ME LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

SUPPORT ME LIMITED
74 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT
LONDON
W11 1AL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06672321
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
24 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2012
Filed on:
18 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nichole Walters
15 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
13 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BROKERAGE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 26 WESTBOURNE ST 242 ACKLAM ROAD
NOTTING HILL
LONDON
W10 5JJ
Changed 19 Dec 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Work and Pensions
1 £36,100.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.supportme.com
www.me.support
www.supportme.active
www.supportme.business
www.supportme.office
www.supportme.support
www.supportme.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 24 Sep 2013 13
31 Aug 2011 6 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 23 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 14 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code