SUPPORT SERVICES (COMPANY) LTD



Last updated 1 August 2017
Legal registered address
11 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE JAMES NICOLSON LINK CLIFTON MOOR YORK YO30 4XG

Company number
06609961
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2012

Next statement due by 1 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

82200 - Activities of call centres

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QNET SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED19 February 2010
AGILE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED7 February 2012
SUPPORT SERVICES (COMPANY) LTD12 March 2012
AGILE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED9 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1221 August 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/08/1221 August 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

14/08/1214 August 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

14/08/1214 August 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2012 FROM QNET HOUSE MALLEABLE WAY STOCKTON-ON-TEES CLEVELAND TS18 2QX

View Document

14/08/1214 August 2012RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:RES RE FEES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company