SUPPORT THE YOUTH SUPPLY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Sep 2017

Address

SUPPORT THE YOUTH SUPPLY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
CHERISH BUILDING, UNIT 8 SKYWAYS COMMERCIAL CAMPUS
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
FY4 3RS
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08504283
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
26 Sep 2017
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,339 £4
Creditors due within one year: £5,429 £5,719
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,090 -£5,715
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,090 -£5,715
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Smith
20 Jan 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SMART DIRECTORIES LTD
Changed 25 Jan 2016
POWERHORSE MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2014
OFFERS4LOCALS LTD
Changed 6 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 C/O SUPPORT THE YOUTH BLACKPOOL BUSINESS PARK
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
FY4 3RS
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Dec 2014

35 C/O
BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BLACKPOOL
FY1 6JL
Changed 24 Sep 2014

UNIT 8 BLACKPOOL BUSINESS PARK
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
FY4 3RS
ENGLAND
Changed 2 May 2014

OFFERS 4 LOCALS
COMMON EDGE ROAD MARTON
BLACKPOOL
LANCS
FY4 5DL
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Dec 2013

18 MARSHDALE ROAD
MARTON
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 4AE
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 1 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years