[email protected] LTD



Last updated 2 December 2020
Legal registered address
STADIUM HOUSE OLDBURY ROAD CWMBRAN TORFAEN NP44 3JU

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£6.98k
Current assets
£8.38k
Current creditors
£96
Shareholders funds
£25.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02561675
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
23 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2020

Next statement due by 7 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QA PLUS LIMITED7 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/11/2028 November 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS DAVIS

View Document

05/01/205 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

30/11/1830 November 201830/11/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company