SUPRAFILT FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Address

SUPRAFILT FABRICATIONS LIMITED
UNIT 2 ALBION ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 4JB
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04312633
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mandy Fielden
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARC ENGINEERING & FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

OCTAGON HOUSE
FIR ROAD BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2NP
Changed 5 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 4 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 11 Apr 2013 5
30 Nov 2011 21 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 30 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 1 Apr 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years