SUPREME IMPORTS LTD



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
4 BEACON ROAD TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER M17 1AF

Company number
05292196
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2020

Next statement due by 1 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRO LTD28 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2021 April 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020SECURED PARTY TRANSFER 19/12/2018

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 18/07/2018

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company