SURCOAT GROUP LIMITED

Address

SURCOAT GROUP LIMITED
OAKAPPLE HOUSE
1 JOHN CHARLES WAY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 6QA
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06840774
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Feb
Capital:
£14.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
27 Feb 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Marsh
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Marsh
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Taylor
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

OAKAPPLE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2009

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.surcoatgroup.com
www.surcoatgroup.org
www.surcoatgroup.estate
www.surcoatgroup.net
www.surcoatgroup.org.uk
www.surcoat.group
www.surcoatgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Feb 2014 3 Dec 2014 10
27 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9
30 Aug 2011 1 Jun 2012 10
30 Aug 2010 7 Mar 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years