SURE RETAIL EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 Orion Way Crewe Cheshire CW1 6NG
Company received £17,575 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£21.60k
Current assets
£2.79m
Current creditors
£1.48m
Shareholders funds
£1.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04923018
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHROMESCREEN LIMITED24 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Change of share class name or designation

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

16/03/2216 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company