SUREGRAVE (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jan 2012

Address

SUREGRAVE (UK) LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(501 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01526192
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1980
Dissolution Date:
6 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,085.00 on 4 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
29 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2009
Filed on:
4 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Campling
3 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Dowling
16 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
13 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Thwaite
25 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE (INCLUDING QUALIFYING FLOATING CHARGE) - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 6 Aug 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 2 Aug 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 29 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

ENPAR (NORTH) LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

11 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Changed 28 Jun 2010

UNIT 4 FARADAY CLOSE
PATTINSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON TYNE & WEAR
NE38 8QA
Changed 19 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.suregrave.co.uk
www.suregrave.equipment
www.suregrave.org.uk
www.suregrave.and
www.suregrave.productions
www.suregrave.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 29 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 14 Nov 2008 13
31 Oct 2006 4 Feb 2008 16
31 Oct 2005 15 Jun 2006 8
31 Oct 2004 1 Sep 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years