SURELOCK SECURITY LTD

Address

SURELOCK SECURITY LTD
47 HILL ROAD
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 1LB
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02646445
VAT Number:
GB692 1953 09
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£99.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £529 £564 £99
Creditors due within one year: £500 £500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29 £64
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £99
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Harrison
20 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roy Herridge
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jean Herridge
before 17 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 17 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SURELOCK HOMES EXECUTIVE SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

REDMEAD HOUSE
UXBRIDGE ROAD
HILLINGDON HEATH, UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB10 OLT


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 16 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 13 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 15 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 16 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years