SURFACE CLINIC LIMITED

Address

SURFACE CLINIC LIMITED
51 BINGLEY ROAD
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD18 4SB
Phone: 01274 579 612
Web:
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08467267
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £24,950 £16,674 £5,347
Debtors: £1,000 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £49,263 £18,689 £4,497
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,513 -£115 £1,300
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,630 £46,845 £64,247
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,709 £3,775 -£2,437
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,709 £3,775 -£2,437
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rukhsana Khan
6 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Wajid Sadiq
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKINSCLINIC LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

18 CLAYTON ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD7 2LT
Changed 24 Apr 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.surfaceclinic.net
www.surfaceclinic.org
www.surfaceclinic.org.uk
www.surface.clinic

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 22 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 21 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years