SURFACE ENGINEERS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED



Last updated 29 May 2019
Legal registered address
158 EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2HB

Company number
05199615
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROULOFF LIMITED31 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/03/197 March 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/10/1824 October 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/04/1824 April 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/03/1820 March 2018NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/10/1726 October 2017NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company