SURFACE TECHNOLOGY (EAST KILBRIDE) LIMITED



Last updated 13 July 2019
Legal registered address
42 SAYER DRIVE COVENTRY ENGLAND CV5 9PF

Company number
04021109
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2020

Next statement due by 5 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLLSHARE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY26 February 2001
SURFACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED4 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2019 FROM NORMAN HAY PLC UNIT C, 42 SAYERS DRIVE LYONS PARK COVENTRY ENGLAND

View Document

22/12/1822 December 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

22/12/1822 December 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040211090003

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company