SURFCONTROL LIMITED



Legal registered address
420 Thames Valley Park Drive Reading Berkshire United Kingdom RG6 1PT

Company number
01566321
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTIKI LIMITED18 July 1984
JSB SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PLC9 August 2000
SURFCONTROL PLC12 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Appointment of Carol O'keeffe as a director on 2022-02-03

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Laurie Lee O'brien as a director on 2022-02-03

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company