SURREY DOWNS ALARMS LIMITED

Address

SURREY DOWNS ALARMS LIMITED
SUTTON & EAST SURREY WATER PLC
66-74 LONDON ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1LJ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02440217
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300,008.00 on 8 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2013
Filed on:
8 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Chadwick
12 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Ferrar
12 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EUROSCAN SURVEILLANCE LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

LONDON ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1LJ
Changed 20 Nov 2009

HILLBANK
REIGATE ROAD
HOOKWOOD,HORLEY
SURREY RH6 0HU
Changed 23 Aug 1993

LONSDALE HOUSE
7-11 HIGH STREET
REIGATE
SURREY RH2 9AA
Changed 22 Mar 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 15 Dec 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 2 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 22 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 27 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 21 Oct 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code