SURREY SATELLITE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tycho House, 20 Stephenson Road Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey GU2 7YE

Company number
01916260
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2020

Next statement due by 31 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAIRSTOCK LIMITED11 June 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/04/1510 April 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW PATRICK WOOD

View Document

18/02/1518 February 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ABDEL-ILLAH MARRAKCHI / 13/02/2015

View Document

16/02/1516 February 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ABDEL-ILLAH MARRAKCHI

View Document

16/02/1516 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GWENAELLE RAUDIERE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SURREY SATELLITE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company