SURVITEC GROUP (FINANCE 1) LIMITED

Address

SURVITEC GROUP (FINANCE 1) LIMITED
1-5 BEAUFORT ROAD
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 1HQ
Phone: 02380 302 020
Fax: 02380 302 177
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07070606
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£87,000,001.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Baines
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Bates
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sally Lewis
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Morgan
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Stocker
15 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Brian Stringer
24 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2015

Previous Company Names

HURRICANEBROOK LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

PELLIPAR HOUSE 1ST FLOOR 9 CLOAK LANE
LONDON
EC4R 2RU
Changed 1 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 3 Jun 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years