SURVITEC SERVICE & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Aspect, Fourth Floor 12 Finsbury Square London England EC2A 1AS

Company number
00553893
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
27 August 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2022

Next statement due by 30 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDUSTRIAL & MARITIME RIGGERS LIMITED7 May 1987
COSALT SALES & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED4 September 1989
COSALT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Claude Husain Sada as a director on 2022-01-26

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Suketu Kishor Devani as a director on 2022-01-26

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Registration of charge 005538930013, created on 2021-07-16

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company