SURVITEC SURVIVAL CRAFT LTD



Legal registered address
FINDON SHORE FINDON ABERDEEN AB12 3RL

Company number
SC131397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2020

Next statement due by 16 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SURVIVAL CRAFT INSPECTORATE LIMITED26 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge SC1313970003 in full

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge SC1313970006 in full

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge SC1313970007 in full

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge SC1313970004 in full

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LOUISE ELLEN MCCLELLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SURVITEC SURVIVAL CRAFT LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company