SUSD LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 All Saints Road London W11 1HG

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£131.95k
Current assets
£436.32k
Fixed assets
£228.14k
Current creditors
£572.05k
Shareholders funds
£269.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05226457
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
9 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2023

Next statement due by 23 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URBAN STATEMENT LIMITED13 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/235 December 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

17/10/2317 October 2023 Satisfaction of charge 052264570001 in full

View Document

17/10/2317 October 2023 Satisfaction of charge 052264570002 in full

View Document

20/09/2320 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-09 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company