SUSSEX AND SURREY BRICKWORK AND SCAFFOLDING LTD



Last updated 15 January 2020
Legal registered address
THE OCTAGON 87 HILLFIELD ROAD SELSEY CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO20 0LH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£44.43k
Fixed assets
£20.59k
Current creditors
£4.69k
Shareholders funds
£59.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06513925
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2020

Next statement due by 9 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

43991 - Scaffold erection

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N.D.H. BRICKWORK LTD22 April 2008
N.D.H. BRICKWORK AND SCAFFOLDING LTD30 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

08/03/198 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

26/02/1826 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company