SUTTON HARBOUR GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Guy's Quay Sutton Harbour Plymouth England PL4 0ES

Company number
02425189
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUTTON HARBOUR HOLDINGS PLC1 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-24 with no updates

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR COREY BENJAMIN BEINHAKER

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SUTTON HARBOUR GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company