SUTTON PLAY LTD

Company number 06013061



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
EAST END RESOURCE CENTRE 4A CATTEDOWN ROAD CATTEDOWN PLYMOUTH DEVON PL4 0AY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2014

Next statement due by 9 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

88910 - Child day-care activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAMILIES FIRST PLYMOUTH LTD20 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/01/155 January 201512/12/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
05/01/155 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREA CURTIS / 12/12/2014View PDF
05/01/155 January 2015SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KAREN LOUISE CHAPPLE / 01/03/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company