SUTTON SMITH LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Edmund Place Gateshead Tyne And Wear England NE9 6BX

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£41.56k
Current assets
£117.73k
Current creditors
£52.72k
Shareholders funds
£296.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01985415
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWIFT 1816 LIMITED27 February 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

09/07/199 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SUTTON SMITH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company