SUTTONS CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

SUTTONS CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED
WOODVIEW ROAD
PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ4 7NG
Phone: 0844 326 2200
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00284448
VAT Number:
GB158 9318 27
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1934 (82 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
22 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Ramsden
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rufus Roberts
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Robinson
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Woodrow
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VILMORIN & CIE S.A.
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

SUTTONS SEEDS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

HELE ROAD
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ2 7QJ
Changed 8 Jan 1999

33 CATHERINE STREET
LONDON WC2B 5JA
Changed 14 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.suttonsconsumerproducts.co.uk
www.suttonsconsumerproducts.com
www.suttonsconsumerproducts.org.uk
www.suttonsconsumerproducts.house
www.suttonsconsumerproducts.and
www.suttonsconsumerproducts.org
www.suttonsconsumerproducts.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 22 Feb 2015 3
30 Jun 2013 23 Jun 2014 12
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 12 Jun 2012 12
30 Jun 2010 23 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years