SVEN CHRISTIANSEN PLC



Last updated 7 September 2020
Legal registered address
SVEN CHRISTIANSEN PLC Court Barn Littleton Lane Guildford Surrey GU3 1HW

Company number
01428696
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2021

Next statement due by 27 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSETCROWN LIMITED6 April 1983
SVEN CHRISTIANSEN INTERIORS LIMITED11 November 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICK RUDGE

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW JOHN SHERRINGTON

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR WILLIAM HAY O'BRIEN

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL JOHNSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company