SVF HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED ONE SILK STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2Y 8HQ

Company number
02548782
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2019

Next statement due by 19 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SVF HOLDCO (UK) PLC19 March 2018
ARM HOLDINGS PLC19 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/206 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED AYAKO ADACHI ADACHI

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PIYASENA PERERA

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES MACDONALD

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 31/12/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SVF HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company