SVITZER TOWAGE LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD BIRTLEY CHESTER LE STREET DH3 2RY

Company number
00024907
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1887
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2015

Next statement due by 4 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWARD SMITH TOWAGE LIMITED8 October 2001
ADSTEAM TOWAGE LIMITED8 October 2001
ADSTEAM TOWAGE LIMITED30 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1511 June 2015Annual return made up to 6 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/06/149 June 2014Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/06/149 June 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARC RUDOLF PIETER NIEDERER / 17/03/2014

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

02/07/132 July 2013Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company